skip navigation

Alumni

Chris Walby Alumni & College Commitments


Coach Chris Walby

Chris Walby Alumni & College Commitments

Elliot Van Orsdel - University of Southern Maine 

Jack Seamans - SUNY Canton

Alex Bren - Concordia - Moorehead (Pending)

Jacob VonTersch - TBA

Finn Seamans - UW Eau Claire (ACHA)

Jackson Szmul - Northern Arizona Univeristy (ACHA)

Jack DiNardo - Colorado State University (ACHA)

Dylan Gunnare - Arizona State University (ACHA)

Trey Ponto - Grand Canyon University (ACHA)

Liam Pepper - Lawrence Tech University (ACHA)

David Kraaz Jr - Northern Illinois (ACHA)

Joey Pacana - Iowa State (ACHA)

Jack Deede - Waldorf University (ACHA)

Jack Fuss - Saint Scholastica

Ben Borreson - Marian University (ACHA)

Nick Solema - Finlandia University

Darren Shykes - Finlandia University

Ryan Wolf - University of Mary (ACHA)

Blake Gutterman - Finlandia University 

Matt Bilsborough - Marian Univeristy (ACHA)

Aaron Moots - Bethel University (ACHA)

Jake Lindblom - Bethel Univeristy

Luke Wright - Waldorf University (ACHA)

Tyler Perkins - Finlandia University

Niko Sinatra - St. Norbert College (ACHA)

Morgan Sweeney - Waldorf University (ACHA)

Sebastian Frank - Gustavus Adolphus College

Cooper Hoheisel - Finlandia University

Jack Bostedt - Saint Scholastica 

Joe Brophy - Nazareth College

Leo Laboni - University of Michigan (ACHA)

Castor Mattos - Grand Canyon University (ACHA)

Hayden Ripley - Ohio University (ACHA) 

Nate Holm - Northland College

Tyler Morrison - Northland College

Tommy Strelow - University of Colorado Boulder (ACHA)

Tyler Chalupsky - UW Concordia Milwaukee

Dalton L'Allier - Utah State University (ACHA)

Jon Hansen - Saint Scholastica

Jack Scott – University of Louisville (ACHA)

Garrett Medina – Calvin College (ACHA)

Sean Mallak – Chatham University

Michael Crowley - West Chester Univeristy - (ACHA)

*Logan Froberg - St. Norbert College

*Tristyn Sabina - St. John's University

Alex Mimmack - Concordia - Moorehead

Jake Ellingson - Concordia – Moorehead

Kyle Carignan – Marian University

Eric Madison – Neumann University

Anthony Pupplo – Neumann University

Daniel Sarnecki – Finlandia University

Jason Reynolds – Northland College

Will Fobair – Weber State (ACHA)

Noah Anderson – Elmira College

Matt O’dea – Concordia Moorehead

Devin Tappenden –St. Thomas University

Max Seiter – Finlandia University

Thomas Fazio – Marian University

*Evan Bennett – Salem State College

Evan Erickson – Gustavus Adolphus College

Seth Chumley – Saint Scholastica

Alex Rezansoff – Finlandia University

Eric Majerle – Hamline University

Alex Reichle – Concordia Moorehead

Austin Frank – Lawrence University

*T.J. Samec - RPI

Matt Audet – Western New England College

Trevor Hoth – Aurora University

Jonathon Losurdo – Saint Mary’s

Jay Routheau – Northland College

Joey Haydock – UW Stevens Point

Chase Hollander – UW Stout

Kyle Fink – Concordia Milwaukee

*Luke Karakas - St. Norbert College

*Nick Lesage - St. Norbert College

Nolan Holcombe – Gustavus Adolphus College

Myles Beason – China Dragon (Asian League)

*Drew Decker – Utah State University (ACHA)

*Todd Koritzinsky – UW Eau Claire

*Player played one more year of juniors on another team after his year with Coach Walby